Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Mingsin Trade Co., Ltd.

Rotary Cultivator, Rotary Tiller, Cultivator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering TM Middle Type Rotary Tiller (side chain drive) (TM120-180), Walking Hand Tractor (Kubota type) (MX-81-2), Walking Tractor Mx-101 (R190N 10HP diesel engine) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Implements of Tractor TM Middle Type Rotary Tiller (side chain drive) (TM120-180)

TM Middle Type Rotary Tiller (side chain drive) (TM120-180)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 5 Pieces
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 1000 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TM120-180
  • Application Field: Agriculture
  • Power Source: Tractor
  • Traction Type: Traction
  • Arbor Configuration: Horizontal Axis
  • Color: Red
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Rotary Tiller
  • Farming Policy: Dry Cultivating Machinery
  • Operation: Arable Machinery, Continuous Running Operation
  • Drive Type: Chain Drive
  • Certification: CE
  • Trademark: MINGSIN
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 84322900
Product Description
Description: 

TM gear driven extreme duty rotary tiller can take on the toughest jobs and a variety of conditions. Ideal for preparation of gardens, landscaping, seedbed preparation, pasture renovation, orchards, vineyards, mulching-in cover crops and stubble. With 6 "L-shaped" blades on each hub, this tiller is designed for optimum performance in mixing soils. Whether preparing a seedbed, mixing in fertilizers, or tilling unwanted SOD, ABI's tiller can handle the job. With 4', 5', and 6' widths available, ABI has a tiller to fit most any need. The top deck is heavy duty 7 gauge steel with reinforced bracing. Six blades per blade bracket (Flange) rotate with even distribution resulting in more efficient digging with less vibration. This tiller is gear driven and uses no chains. Shielded Series 5 PTO shaft with 1 3/8" spline. Adjustable skids control cutting depth while rear shield controls soil mix. This tiller is equipped with a slip clutch to protect the gear box from damage and minimize down time. The 4' unit is offset to cover the tire tracks on one side. 

Parameters:

 
ModelTM-120TM-130TM-140TM-150TM-160TM-170TM-180
Working Width(cm)120130140150160170180
Blades shaft speed(rpm)210210210210210210210
Number of blades24282832323636
Tilling depth (cm)8-128-128-128-128-128-128-12
Fitted power25-3030-3530-3535-4040-4545-5050-55
Net weight (kg)175185200210240260290
Gross weight kg)210220235250290315350
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Cui Shangjun
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Cui Shangjun
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now